JAMB Result Online Checker - How to Check JAMB CBT Result 2017 - 2018

This web page is created to help JAMB candidates who in less than about 30 days will be writing their JAMB examination for 2017 . We'...


Download JAMB CBT App for Android - Few Days to JAMB UTME


Sunday, 9 April 2017

2017/2018 WAEC Exam Time Table - WAEC Timetable 2017

WAEC May/June timetable 2017 is now officially out. Kindly click here to get the full WAEC time table 2017/2018 for all subjects.


2017/2018 WAEC Exam TimeTable



WAEC Timetable 2017/2018 (May/June) Released
The 2017/2018 May/June Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE) of the West African Examination Council (WAEC) has been slated to commence on 20th February and end May 15th.


WAEC Time Table 2017/18

DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017
SC7073
SC7083
SC7103
SC7113
SC7123
SC7133
SC7143
SC7153
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
Friday, 10th March 2017
SC7023
SC7033
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017 SC3013
SC3043
SC5113
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017 SC5083SC5203 Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
1hr 45mins1hr 45mins 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
SC6093SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3 hrs.3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5152SC5151 Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 2 hrs.1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC5192SC5191 Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 2 hrs.40 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
Friday, 24th March, 2017 SC3012
SC3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC4012SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Monday, 27th March, 2017 SC7213SC7213 Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 3 hrs.3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC6152
SC6151
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)**
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017 SC6053SC6053 Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical) 3 hrs.3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6153SC6153 Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** 3 hrs.3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC7032
SC7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017 SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC1052
SC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 30th March, 2017 SC1152
SC1151
Stenography 2 (Essay) **
Stenography 1 (Objective) **
40 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
SC5102
SC5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) ***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) ***
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC5172
SC5171
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) *
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC5103SC5173 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ***
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *
2 hrs.2 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC6122
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) **
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
45 mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC6102SC6101 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) **
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC6112SC6111 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) **
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday 31st March, 2017 SC3023/ASC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral) */***English Language 3 (Oral) */*** 45 mins.45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1153 Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr. 38 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) **
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC1082SC1081 Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) **
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.50 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay) **
Data Processing 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7212
SC7211
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) **
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday 3rd April, 2017 SC2142 Social Studies 2 (Essay) * 3 hrs 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3272
SC3271
Hausa 2 (Essay) **
Hausa 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay) **
Igbo 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3292
SC3291
Yoruba 2 (Essay) **
Yoruba 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3302
SC3301
Edo 2 (Essay) **
Edo 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay) **
Efik 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay) **
Ibibio 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6062 Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** 1 hr. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC6061
SC2141
Engineering Science 1 (Objective) ***
Social Studies 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 15 mins.
50 mins.
10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
SC2162
SC2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay) **
Civic Education 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017 SC5123/ASC5123/A Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2 hrs. 45 mins.2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** 2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017 SC2102SC2101 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 1 hr. 15 mins.1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC5143SC5143 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6173SC6173 Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs.2 hrs. 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293SC6293 Upholstery 3 (Practical) **Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs.2 hrs. 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC2042
SC2041
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC7132
SC7131
Picture Making 2 (Essay) *
Picture Making 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 6th April SC1061 Shorthand 1 hr. 15 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
SC5123/BSC5123/B Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2 hrs. 45 mins.2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6233SC6233 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * 2 hrs.2 hrs. 11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 7th April, 2017 SC5082
SC5081
SC5202
SC5201
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC6282SC6281 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC6302SC6301 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 10th April, 2017 SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objectives)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr. 15 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC2043 Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1 hr. 50 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
SC5162
SC5161
Forestry 2 (Essay) *
Forestry 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017 SC5053/ASC5053/A Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017 SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6232SC6231 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6182
SC6181
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) **
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 13th April, 2017 SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2 (Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** 45 mins. 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017 SC2022
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC2152SC2151 West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) *
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs. 10 mins.50 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 19th April, 2017 SC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 40 mins.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 20th April, 2017 SC5023SC5023 Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5073SC5073 General Agriculture 3 (Practical)General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7152
SC7151
Textiles 2 (Essay) *
Textiles 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC6073SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3 hrs. 10 mins.3 hrs. 10 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 21st April, 2017 SC4022SC4021 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Monday, 24th April, 2017 SC2032
SC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2 hrs. 30 mins. 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017 SC6162SC6161 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) **
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) **
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay) **
Tourism 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 50 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay) **
Mining 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 5 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC5053/BSC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017 SC5043/ASC5043/B SC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 2 hrs.2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2 hrs. 30 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 27th April, 2017 SC6183SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/CSC5123/C Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 2 hrs. 45 mins.2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6292
SC6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay) **
Upholstery 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC7192
SC7191
Garment Making 2 (Essay) **
Garment Making 1 (Objective) **
40 mins.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
SC7193 Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45 mins. 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Friday, 28th April, 2017 SC5022
SC5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 10 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5072
SC5071
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) *
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) * 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6012
SC6011
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6142
SC6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017 SC5053/CSC5053/C Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay) **
Office Practice 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 10 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.
SC6092
SC6091
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 20 mins.
40 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017 SC5142SC5141 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5183SC5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) * 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) **
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) **
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC7092
SC7091
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) *
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 30 mins.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
SC1032
SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
SC6042
SC6041
Building and Construction 2 (Essay)
Building and Construction 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Thursday, 4th May, 2017 SC1071SC1071 TypewritingTypewriting 2 hrs. 40 mins.2 hrs. 40 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5133SC5133 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5163SC5163 Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7072
SC7071
Basketry 2 (Essay) *
Basketry 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7082
SC7081
Ceramics 2 (Essay) *
Ceramics 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7112
SC7111
Jewellery 2 (Essay) *
Jewellery 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7122
SC7121
Leatherwork 2 (Essay) *
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7142
SC7141
Sculpture 2 (Essay) *
Sculpture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) **
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 20 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) **
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 40 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.
SC7202SC7201 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay) **
Store Management 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay) **
Photography 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC5182SC5181 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.40 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
SC6192SC6191 Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) **
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 15 mins.45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6212SC6211 GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) **
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 45 mins.1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Friday, 5th May, 2017 SC1012
SC1011
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC1122
SC1121
Marketing 2 (Essay) **
Marketing 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) **
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
50 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40 mins 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.
SC1112
SC1111
Insurance 2 (Essay) **
Insurance 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 8th May, 2017 SC3161
SC3171
SC3181
SC3191
SC3201
SC3211
SC3221
SC3231
SC3241
SC3251
SC3261
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5153SC5153 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193SC5193 Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** 1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103SC6103 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6113SC6113 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** 3 hrs. 10 mins.3 hrs. 10 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6123SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133SC6133 Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs. 30 mins.2 hrs. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263SC6263 Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6273SC6273 Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** 1 hr.1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6283SC6283 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6303SC6303 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs. 10 mins.3 hrs. 10 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC3162
SC3172
SC3182
SC3192
SC3202
SC3212
SC3222
SC3232
SC3242
SC3252
SC3262
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 9th May, 2017 SC5112
SC5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 20 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) **
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 15 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6243SC6243 Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6013SC6013 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3 hrs.3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143SC6143 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 3 hrs.3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163SC6163 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs.3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017 SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC6033SC6033 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2 hrs.2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7102
SC7101
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 11th May, 2017 SC7042
SC7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */***
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6203SC6203 Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** 3 hrs.3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203SC7203 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
4 hrs.4 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183SC7183 Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** 4 hrs. 30 mins.4 hrs. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1 hr. 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday, 12th May, 2017 SC1022
SC1021
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 45 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday, 15th May, 2017 SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 45 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC5132SC5131 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2 hrs. 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.


* Available to candidates in Ghana only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.



Important Updates

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper & Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from the one on the time table, the one on the question paper should be followed.


2. Question Papers are to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:
(i) Visual Art 3;
  • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 should be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying & Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.


(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will as a matter of fact be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.


3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.







Keywords:


waec time table 2017 pdf

senior waec time table 2017

waec time table 2017/18 pdf

when is waec 2017 starting

waec time table 2016/2017

when is waec 2017/2018 starting

2017/2018 waec timetable

waec website





WAEC TimeTable 2013

Monday, 18th March to Friday, 26th April, 2013
Food and Nutrition 1 (Practical)
Home Management 1 (Practical)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Practical)
Arabic 2B (Oral)
French 2 (Oral)

Wednesday, 10th April, 2013
Hausa 2 (Essay) 2 hrs – 9.00am – 11.00am
Igbo 2 (Essay) 2 hrs – 9.00am – 11.00am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 2hrs – 9.00am –11.00am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 1 hr – 4.00pm – 5.00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) 1 hr – 4.00pm – 5.00pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 1 hr – 4.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday, 11th April, 2013
Chemistry 1 (Practical) Alternative A 2 hrs – 9.00am – 11.00am (1st Set)
Chemistry 1 (Practical) Alternative A 2 hrs – 11.30am – 1.30pm (2nd set)

Friday, 12th April, 2013
Literature in English 2 (Drama and Poetry) 2hrs 30minutes – 9.00am – 11.30am
Literature in English 3 & 1 (Prose& Objective) 2 hrs 15minutes – 2.15pm – 5.00pm

Monday 15th April, 2013
Geography 1 (Objective & Essay) 2 hrs 40minutes – 9.00am – 11.40am
Geography 2 (Essay) 2hrs – 3.00pm – 5.00m
Electronics 2 (objective & Essay) 2 hrs – 3.00pm – 5.00pm

Tuesday 16th April, 2013
Commerce 2 (Essay) 2 hrs 30minutes – 9.00am – 11.30am
Commerce 1 (Objective) 1 hr – 11.30am – 12.30pm
Physics 2 (Objective & Essay) 2 hrs 45minutes 2.00pm – 4.45pm
Music 2 (Objective & Essay) 3 hrs 30minutes 1.30pm – 5.00pm

Wednesday 17th April, 2013
English Language 1 (Essay) 2 hrs 30minutes – 9.00am – 11.30am
English Language 2 (Obective) 1 hr – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
English Language 3 (test of Orals)45 minutes – 3.30pm –4.15pm

Thursday, 18th April, 2013
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory &Practice) 2hrs 30minutes – 9.00am – 11.30am
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 1 hr – 11.30am – 12.30pm
Biology 2 (Objective & Essay) 2 hrs 30 minutes – 2.30pm – 5.00pm

Friday, 19th April, 2013
Physics 1 (Practical) Alternative A2hrs 45minutes – 9.00am – 11.45am (1st set)
Physics 1 (Practical) Alternative A2 hrs 45minutes – 12.15pm – 3.00pm (2nd set)
Physical Education 1 (theory of practice) 2 hrs – 3.00pm – 5.00pm

Monday, 22nd April, 2013
Shorthand 1 hr 13minutes – 9.00am – 10.13am
Government 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30minutes – 9.00am – 11.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 1 hr – 11.30am – 12.30pm
Physics 1 (Practical) Alternative B2hrs 45minutes – 9.00am – 11.45am (1st set)
Physics 1 (Practical) Alternative B2hrs 45minutes – 12.15pm – 3.00pm (2nd set)
Foods & Nutrition 2 (objective and essay) 2hrs 30minutes – 2.00pm – 4.30pm

Tuesday 23rd April, 2013
French 1 (Objective & Essay) 2 hrs 15minutes – 9.00am –11.15am
Chemistry 2 (Objective & Essay) 3 hrs – 12.noon – 3.00pm
Woodwork 2 (Drawing & Design)2 hrs – 3.00pm – 5.00pm

Wednesday 24th April, 2013
Woodwork 3 (Objective & Essay) 2 hrs – 9.00am – 11.00am
Auto mechanics 2 (objective & essay) 2hrs 30minutes – 2.30pm – 5.00pm

Thursday, 25th April, 2013
Agricultural Science 1 (Practical) 1 hr 30minutes – 9.00am – 10.30am (1st set)
Metal work 1 (practical) 3 hrs 10minutes – 9.00am – 12.10pm (1st set)
Agricultural Science 1 (Practical) 1hr 30minutes – 11.00am – 12.30pm (2nd set)
Metalwork 1 (Practical) 3 hrs 10minutes – 12.30pm – 3.40pm (2nd set)
Visual Art 1 (Objective & Essay) 3hrs – 2.00pm – 5.00pm

Friday, 26th April, 2013
Economics 2 (Essay) 3hrs – 9.00am – 12.00noon
Economics 1 (Objective) 50minutes – 12.00noon – 12.50pm
Building Construction 1 (Building Drawing & Essay) 2hrs 30minutes – 2.30pm – 5.00pm
Clothing & Textiles 2 (Objective& Essay) 2hrs 30minutes – 2.30pm – 5.00pm

Tuesday, 30th April, 2013
General Mathematics /Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 2 hrs 30minutes – 9.00am – 11.30am
General Mathematics / Mathematics (Core) 1 (objective) 1hr 30minutes – 2.00pm – 3.30pm

Thursday, 2nd May 2013
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Theory & Practice) 2 hrs10minutes – 9.00am – 11.10am
History 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30minutes– 9.00am – 11.30am
History 1 (Objective) 1 hr – 11.30am – 12.30pm
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 50minutes – 3.00pm – 3.50pm

Friday 3rd May, 2013
Biology (Practical) 2 hrs – 9.00am – 11.00am (1st set)
Biology 1 (Practical) 2 hrs – 11.30am – 1.30pm (2nd set)
Metalwork 2 (Objective & Essay) 2 hrs – 30minutes – 2.30pm – 5.00pm

Tuesday, 7th May, 2013
Auto Mechanics 1 (Practical) 2hrs– 9.00am – 11.00am (1st set)
Auto mechanics 1 (Practical) 2 hrs – 11.3am – 1.30pm (2nd set)

Wednesday, 8th May 2013
Agricultural Science 2 (Objective& Essay) 3hrs – 9.00am –12.00noon
Visual Art 2 (Drawing/Painting) 3hrs – 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Applied Electricity 2 (Objective &Essay) 2 hrs 15minutes – 2.00pm– 4.15pm

Thursday, 9th May, 2013
Electronics 1 (Practical) – 3 hrs – 9.00am – 12.00noon (1st set)
Typewriting 2hrs 40mins – 9.00am – 11.40am (1st set)
Typewriting 2hrs 40mins – 12.00noon – 2.40pm (2nd set)
Electronics 1 (Practical) 3hrs – 12.30pm – 3.30pm (2nd set)

Tuesday 14th May, 2013
Applied Electricity 1 (Practical) 2 hrs – 9.00am – 12.00am (1st set)
Physical Education 2 (objective &Essay) 2hrs – 9.00am – 11.00am
Applied Electricity 1 (Practical) 3hrs – 12.30pm – 3.30pm (2nd set)

Wednesday 15th May, 2013
Christian Religious Knowledge 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins – 9.00am – 11.30am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins – 9.00am – 11.30am
Christian Religious Knowledge 1 (Objective) 1 hr – 11.30am – 12.30pm
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 1hr – 11.30am – 12.30pm
Building Construction 2 (Objective & Essay) 1 hr 4mins – 2.00pm – 3.45pm
Visual Art 3 (Creative Design) 3hrs – 2.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday 16th May, 2013
Further Mathematics / Mathematics Elective 2 (essay) 2 hrs 30mins – 9.00am – 11.30am
Further Mathematics/Mathematics Elective 1 (Objective) 2hrs 10mins
Mathematics Elective 1 (Objectives) – 1hr 30mins 3.00pm– 4.30pm

Friday 17th May, 2013
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective &Geometry) 2 hrs 30mins– 9.00am – 11.30am
Arabic 2A (Essay) 2hrs – 9.00am – 10.00am
Arabic 1 (Objective) 1hr – 11.30am – 12.300pm
Technical Drawing 2 (Practical Drawing) 2hr 30minutes –2.30pm – 5.00pm


If you need us to help you with more updated information, kindly provide us with your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this post.
EmoticonEmoticon