Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Elizade University 2016/2017 Post UTME & DE Form is out

Elizade University 2016/2017 Post UTME & DE Form is out Elizade University post UTME application form for the 2016/2017 academic session is on sale.

Elizade University Post UTME & DE Form is out

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
  • Civil Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Automotive Engineering
  • Industrial & Production Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Computer Engineering
  • Information & Communication Technology
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
  • International Relations
  • History and Diplomatic Studies
  • English
  • Performing and Film Arts
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
  • Accounting
  • Banking & Finance
  • Business Administration
  • Human Resource Management
  • Hotel Management & Tourism
  • Office & Information Management
  • Economics
  • Mass Communication 

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

  • Ordinary level Requirements
All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.
  • Attempt of UTME
All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2016/2017 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB
  • Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:
  1.             5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.
  2. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.
  3. Diploma from other recognized Universities.
  • University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise
All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.
Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2016/2017 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

 See What others finds Interesting on My other Blogs:

Elizade University Mode of Application.

Prospective students should Click Here to Apply Online.
Partner banks (alphabetic order)
S/NName of BankAccount Number
1ACCESS Bank Plc0056174715
2Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
3ECOBANK Plc1222015022
4First Bank of Nig Plc2020336983
5Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin40005454
6Skye Bank Plc1771350094
7Union Bank of Nig. Plc0037464122
8United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
9WEMA Bank Plc0122129191
For enquiries, please call:    08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490.

Now Trending on MyEXamTutor:



1240








802








271








191








135








134








 77








 74








73








52


1 comments so far

HOW READY ARE YOU FOR THE 2016/2017 POST-UTME
To prepare for the 2016/2017 POST-UTME , get the complete past questions compilation of over 21 universities and polytechnics. Call 09055637899

If you need us to help you with more updated information, kindly provide us with your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this post.
EmoticonEmoticon