Wednesday, 6 September 2017

Elizade University Admission Screening Form | Post UTME Form & Registration - 2017/18

Elizade University admission form, screening form, post UTME form, date, venue, eligibility, application process, past questions, aptitude test as well as the registration details for 2017/2018 academic session is out.
Elizade University is one of the prestigious universities recognized in Nigeria by the National Universities Commission (NUC) to admit students into pre-degree, degree and post graduate programmes.

The success of Elizade University is evident in the quality of students they've produced since its inception. This is why most parents and scholars prefer Elizade University to other universities.

This article is quite broad as it has set out to address a wide range of issues regarding Elizade University with respect to the 2017/2018 admission.

Below are some of the issues we will be looking at in the course of this article;


Elizade University Admission Form


This post basically sets out to address the following issues:
  • Is Elizade University admission form out?
  • When is Elizade University Aptitude Test / Direct Entry and screening form rolling out?
  • Where can I buy Elizade University admission form 2017/2018
  • How much is Elizade University admission form sold for?
  • How do I get Elizade University Post UTME Forms 2017/2018
  • What is the nature of Elizade University screening exercise?
  • How do I go about Elizade University's registration for 2017/2018 admission?
  • Where can one get original study materials for Elizade University screening 2017?
  • What is the date for Elizade University screening test 2017/2018?
  • What is the time, date and venue for Elizade University aptitude test 2017/2018?
  • What are candidates eligibility for Elizade University screening test and admission?

Admission Requirements for Elizade University 2017/2018 Screening/Direct Entry Aptitude test - Admission Form 2017


Elizade University candidate(s) must possess a minimum number of Credits in relevant subjects at his/her SSCE/GCE/O' Level or equivalent examination in not more than two (2) sittings. Mathematics and English are compulsory subjects plus any other 3 subjects.

Post graduate students must have obtained and present degree certificate before they can be considered for post-graduate programmes in the university.

Elizade University aspirant must have passed JAMB with a score not below the annual national minimum cut-off point prescribed UTME board (JAMB) - See Elizade University cut-off point


Elizade University Admission form, Screening form, post UTME form, date, venue, eligibility, application process, past questions, aptitude test as well as registration details for 2017/2018 academic session.

Candidates whose burning desire to get admission into Elizade University in 2017/2018 academic session should endeavor to put in quality time into studies. Click here to get quality study materials for Elizade University.

If you couldn't get up to the required cut off mark for Elizade University, please quickly buy the change of course or school form now from JAMB. This option is now open!

- When you buy the JAMB change of school form, proceed to change the course to one that requires the JAMB score you've attained in the 2017 JAMB UTME examination.

For candidates who have up to the required cut off point,  start effective studies with this UTME app and past questions. Click here to download this Post UTME app and past questions.

Need update on Elizade University? scroll down and comment your email and phone number to receive constantly updated information.

Simple Steps to Succeed in 2017/2018 Elizade University Admission - Get Elizade University Admission Form

» Download, activate and practice with post UTME app plus authentic past questions and answers. Download here.

» Download JAMB Result checker and check your admission status here.


2017/2018 Elizade University Admission to Full-Time Degree Programmes

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.
The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.
 
Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

The University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

AVAILABLE COURSES

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)

 FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology
  • B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

  • B. A. English
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. Performing Arts

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication 

FACULTY OF LAW

  • LL.B Private & Property Law
  • LL.B Public & International Law


ELIZADE UNIVERSITY BASIC REQUIREMENTS

Ordinary level Requirements
All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.


Elizade University Attempt of UTME
All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB and NUC.


Elizade University Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:


i.    5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii.   OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.  Diploma from other recognized Universities.


University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise
All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2017/2018 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY MODE OF APPLICATION

  • Prospective students should Apply Online
  • Students who are for any reason unable to complete the online application may opt to download the (pdf) application form, fill it and send as an email attachment to admissions@elizadeuniversity.edu.ng
  • Alternatively, prospective student can also pick up the for at the following Centres:
               1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
               2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
               3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.
               4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
               5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja. 


Partner banks (alphabetic order)
S/N Name of Bank Account Number
1 ACCESS Bank Plc 0056174715
2 Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
3 ECOBANK Plc 1222015022
4 First Bank of Nig Plc 2020336983
5 Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin 40005454
6 Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
7 Union Bank of Nig. Plc 0037464122
8 United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
9 WEMA Bank Plc 0122129191

For enquiries, please call:
08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Please click on the Google Plus, Twitter and Facebook like buttons to share this news with your friends.

 » Don’t be kept in the dark on latest Elizade University updates, put your email and phone number in the comment box below to get current information about Elizade University.

If you need us to help you with more updated information, kindly provide us with your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this post.
EmoticonEmoticon


Call 09034039101 for Your Post UTME/Aptitude Test Past Questions